🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs aimclub (BO3) - Stake Ranked Episode 6: Closed Qualifier Playoffs

Five-platform snapshot of "Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs aimclub (BO3) - Stake Ranked Episode 6: Closed Qualifier Playoffs" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Map 1 Winner 100% Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Betclic Apogee Esports (-3.5) vs aimclub (+3.5) 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 100% Volume: $113K Liquidity: $32K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs aimclub (BO3) - Stake Ranked Episode 6: Closed Qualifier Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Winner100%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Betclic Apogee Esports (-3.5) vs aimclub (+3.5)100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5100%
Match Winner89%
Map 2 Winner57%
Map Handicap: BCA (-1.5) vs aimclub (+1.5)57%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.553%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: Betclic Apogee Esports (-3.5) vs aimclub (+3.5)50%
O/U 2.5 Games43%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Betclic Apogee Esports (-3.5) vs aimclub (+3.5)37%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Betclic Apogee Esports (-6.5) vs aimclub (+6.5)8%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.58%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Betclic Apogee Esports (-9.5) vs aimclub (+9.5)8%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Betclic Apogee Esports (-6.5) vs aimclub (+6.5)0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs aimclub (BO3) - Stake Ranked Episode 6: Closed Qualifier Playoffs. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 2 match between Betclic Apogee Esports and aimclub in the Stake Ranked Episode 6: Closed Qualifier Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 21, 2026 at …

Methodology

We track Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs aimclub (BO3) - Stake Ranked Episode 6: Closed Qualifier Playoffs across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: Betclic Apogee Esports vs aimclub (B… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →