🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Counter-Strike: Legacy vs Nemiga (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

Live odds for "Counter-Strike: Legacy vs Nemiga (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 30.5 100% Volume: $807K Liquidity: $354K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: Legacy vs Nemiga (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 30.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 33.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 36.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 39.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 42.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 45.5100%
Map 2 Winner53%
O/U 2.5 Games51%
Map Handicap: NEMI (-1.5) vs Legacy (+1.5)51%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-3.5) vs Nemiga (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-3.5) vs Nemiga (+3.5)44%
Match Winner37%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.527%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-6.5) vs Nemiga (+6.5)26%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.515%
Map 1 Winner0%
Map Handicap: LGC (-1.5) vs Nemiga (+1.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-3.5) vs Nemiga (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Nemiga (-3.5) vs Legacy (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-6.5) vs Nemiga (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 48.50%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 51.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to counter-strike: legacy vs nemiga (bo3) - pgl masters bucharest group stage. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 1 match between Legacy and Nemiga in the PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 9:00 AM ET. This market will res…

Methodology

We track Counter-Strike: Legacy vs Nemiga (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: Legacy vs Nemiga (BO3) - PGL Masters… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →