🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $144K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of almaty open: facundo acosta vs nikoloz basilashvili. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Facundo Acosta and Nikoloz Basilashvili in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets