🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $343K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno0%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 Winner0%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of cali: hernan casanova vs gonzalo bueno. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Hernan Casanova and Gonzalo Bueno in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to …

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets