🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet

Live odds for "Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $239K Liquidity: $62K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet54%
Completed Match53%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Game Spread +/-3.51%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open: ugo humbert vs corentin moutet. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Ugo Humbert and Corentin Moutet in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets