🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 Winner 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $130K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 Winner100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 23.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli0%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 Winner0%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of florence: zdenek kolar vs federico bondioli. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Zdenek Kolar and Federico Bondioli in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets