🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $95K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young0%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young. This market refers to the tennis match between James Kent Trotter and Gavin Young in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 1:10PM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

We track Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets