🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Columbia vs. Penn

Live odds for "Columbia vs. Penn" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Columbia vs. Penn 100% O/U 49.5 100% O/U 51.5 100% O/U 53.5 100% Volume: $63K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Columbia vs. Penn

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Columbia vs. Penn100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -14.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to columbia vs. penn. In the upcoming college football game between Columbia and Penn, scheduled for October 16 at 7:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Columbia" if Columbia win the game. This market will resolve to "Pe…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Columbia vs. Penn at 100% for "Columbia vs. Penn".

Columbia vs. Penn 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $63K.

Methodology

We track Columbia vs. Penn across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Columbia vs. Penn on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports