🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech

Five-platform snapshot of "Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $125K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Georgia Tech O/U 20.5100%
Georgia Tech O/U 23.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 23.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 26.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 29.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 32.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 12.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 14.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 16.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 11.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 13.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -6.5100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -9.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -4.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Georgia Tech O/U 2.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 26.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 29.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 32.50%
Virginia Tech O/U 35.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 11.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 13.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 15.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 12.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 14.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Georgia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Georgia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Virginia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Virginia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
Virginia Tech O/U 4.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of georgia tech vs. virginia tech. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. In the upcoming college football game between Georgia Tech and Virginia Tech, scheduled for October 17 at 3:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Georgia Tech" if Georgia Tech win …

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $125K.

Methodology

We track Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports