🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

FC Lugano (-1.5) 100% FC Lugano (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $143K Liquidity: $852K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
FC Lugano (-1.5)100%
FC Lugano (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 3.5100%
Getafe CF O/U 0.5100%
Getafe CF O/U 1.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 0.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 1.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 2.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 3.5100%
FC Lugano O/U 4.5100%
Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
FC Lugano 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
FC Lugano 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
FC Lugano 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Getafe CF (-1.5)0%
Getafe CF (-2.5)0%
Getafe CF (-3.5)0%
FC Lugano (-3.5)0%
Getafe CF (-4.5)0%
FC Lugano (-4.5)0%
Getafe CF (-5.5)0%
FC Lugano (-5.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Getafe CF O/U 2.50%
Getafe CF O/U 3.50%
Getafe CF O/U 4.50%
Getafe CF O/U 5.50%
FC Lugano O/U 5.50%
Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 3.50%
FC Lugano 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the UEFA Europa Conference League game, scheduled for October 22 at 12:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Getafe CF vs. FC Lugano - More Markets on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports