🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Live odds for "Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Game 1 Winner 100% Any Player Ultra Kill 100% O/U 2.5 Games 95% Ends in Daytime 91% Volume: $313K Liquidity: $941K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Any Player Ultra Kill100%
O/U 2.5 Games95%
Ends in Daytime91%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks43%
Match Winner29%
Both Teams Beat Roshan9%
Game 2 Winner4%
Game Handicap: Bot$ (-1.5) vs Dawn Bulls (+1.5)4%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Rampage0%
Game Handicap: DB (-1.5) vs TheBot$ (+1.5)0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, dota 2: thebot$ vs dawn bulls (bo3) - epl masters group b stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between TheBot$ and Dawn Bulls in the EPL Masters Group B, initially scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Gr… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →