🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $237K Liquidity: $390K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Burnley FC O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 0.5100%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.574%
Burnley FC O/U 1.564%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 1.563%
O/U 2.561%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
Burnley FC (-4.5)50%
Burnley FC (-5.5)50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-5.5)50%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-4.5)49%
2nd Half O/U 1.535%
O/U 3.528%
Burnley FC O/U 2.527%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 2.526%
2nd Half O/U 2.520%
2nd Half O/U 3.519%
2nd Half O/U 4.519%
Burnley FC O/U 3.517%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 3.516%
Burnley FC O/U 4.515%
Burnley FC O/U 5.515%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 4.514%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 5.514%
Burnley FC (-1.5)11%
O/U 4.511%
O/U 5.55%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-1.5)3%
Burnley FC (-2.5)3%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-2.5)1%
Burnley FC (-3.5)1%
O/U 6.51%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-3.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets. More markets for the EFL Championship game, scheduled for October 16 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Mar… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports