🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Five-platform snapshot of "Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $140K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 21.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 22.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 23.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, roanne: hugo gaston vs nicolai budkov kjaer stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Hugo Gaston and Nicolai Budkov Kjaer in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolv…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets