🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Completed Match 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 Winner 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $85K Liquidity: $90K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 Winner100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 21.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 22.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 23.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller0%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 Winner0%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lisbon: max alcala gurri vs elmer moeller. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Max Alcala Gurri and Elmer Moeller in the Lisbon, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

We track Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets