🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima

Five-platform snapshot of "Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $363K Liquidity: $215K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima0%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Match O/U 21.50%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Match O/U 22.50%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Match O/U 23.50%
Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open: kyrian jacquet vs brandon nakashima. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Kyrian Jacquet and Brandon Nakashima in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Kyrian Jacquet vs Brandon Nakashima on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets