🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $149K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 21.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 22.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 23.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to roanne: nicolai budkov kjaer vs matteo martineau. This market refers to the tennis match between Nicolai Budkov Kjaer and Matteo Martineau in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Nicolai B…

Methodology

This page reviews Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets