🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $151K Liquidity: $437 Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, cali: rodrigo pacheco vs santiago rodriguez taverna stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Rodrigo Pacheco and Santiago Rodriguez Taverna in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets