🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 Winner 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $80K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 Winner100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 21.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 22.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Game Spread +/-1.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli45%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 Winner1%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, santa cruz 2: juan manuel la serna vs franco roncadelli stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Juan Manuel La Serna and Franco Roncadelli in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 4:00PM ET. This market …

Methodology

This page reviews Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets