🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Live odds for "Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $103K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-0.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of almaty open, qualification: adam walton vs nikoloz basilashvili. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Adam Walton and Nikoloz Basilashvili in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Adam Walton vs Nikoloz B… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets