🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs TYLOO (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs TYLOO (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Map 1 Winner 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5) 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 100% Volume: $360K Liquidity: $179K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs TYLOO (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Winner100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5)100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5100%
Match Winner92%
Map 2 Winner75%
Map Handicap: FUT (-1.5) vs TYLOO (+1.5)74%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5)53%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-3.5) vs TYLOO (+3.5)50%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: TYLOO (-3.5) vs FUT Esports (+3.5)47%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-9.5) vs TYLOO (+9.5)47%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: TYLOO (-6.5) vs FUT Esports (+6.5)47%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.547%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.541%
O/U 2.5 Games26%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.51%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: FUT Esports (-6.5) vs TYLOO (+6.5)0%
Map Handicap: TYLOO (-1.5) vs FUT Esports (+1.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of counter-strike: fut esports vs tyloo (bo3) - pgl masters bucharest group stage. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 1 match between FUT Esports and TYLOO in the PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 3:00 AM E…

Methodology

This page reviews Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs TYLOO (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: FUT Esports vs TYLOO (BO3) - PGL Mas… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →