🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi

Live odds for "Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 Winner 87% Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi 74% Completed Match 51% Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 Winner 50% Volume: $98K Liquidity: $216K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
87% 13% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
87% 13% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 Winner87%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi74%
Completed Match51%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 Winner50%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 O/U 8.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 O/U 9.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 O/U 10.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Match O/U 21.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Match O/U 22.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Match O/U 23.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Game Spread +/-1.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Total Sets: O/U 2.537%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set Handicap +/-1.510%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, mallorca: ariana geerlings vs francesca curmi stands at 87% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Ariana Geerlings and Francesca Curmi in the Mallorca, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resol…

Methodology

This page reviews Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets