🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova

Live odds for "Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 Winner 93% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova 70% Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 21.5 56% Volume: $74K Liquidity: $211K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 Winner93%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova70%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 21.556%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 Winner54%
Completed Match53%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 1 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Game Spread +/-2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 22.549%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Match O/U 23.545%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Total Sets: O/U 2.543%
Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova Set Handicap +/-1.57%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of japan women's open: lilli tagger vs liudmila samsonova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Lilli Tagger and Liudmila Samsonova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market w…

Methodology

This page reviews Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Lilli Tagger vs Liudmila Samsonova on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets