🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 1 Winner 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $92K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 1 Winner100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, guangzhou open, qualification: cody wong vs emerson jones stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Cody Wong and Emerson Jones in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

This page reviews Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson Jones across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Cody Wong vs Emerson … on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets