🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Kashiwa Reysol vs. Nagoya Grampus - More Markets

Live odds for "Kashiwa Reysol vs. Nagoya Grampus - More Markets" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Nagoya Grampus (-1.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Volume: $226K Liquidity: $1.2M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Kashiwa Reysol vs. Nagoya Grampus - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Nagoya Grampus (-1.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Kashiwa Reysol O/U 0.5100%
Nagoya Grampus O/U 0.5100%
Nagoya Grampus O/U 1.5100%
Nagoya Grampus O/U 2.5100%
Kashiwa Reysol 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Nagoya Grampus 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Nagoya Grampus 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Nagoya Grampus 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Kashiwa Reysol O/U 3.51%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half1%
2nd Half O/U 4.51%
Kashiwa Reysol 2nd Half O/U 0.51%
Kashiwa Reysol 2nd Half O/U 1.51%
Kashiwa Reysol 2nd Half O/U 2.51%
Kashiwa Reysol 2nd Half O/U 3.51%
Nagoya Grampus 2nd Half O/U 1.51%
Nagoya Grampus 2nd Half O/U 2.51%
Nagoya Grampus 2nd Half O/U 3.51%
Kashiwa Reysol (-1.5)0%
Kashiwa Reysol (-2.5)0%
Nagoya Grampus (-2.5)0%
Kashiwa Reysol (-3.5)0%
Nagoya Grampus (-3.5)0%
Kashiwa Reysol (-4.5)0%
Nagoya Grampus (-4.5)0%
Kashiwa Reysol (-5.5)0%
Nagoya Grampus (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Kashiwa Reysol O/U 1.50%
Kashiwa Reysol O/U 2.50%
Kashiwa Reysol O/U 4.50%
Kashiwa Reysol O/U 5.50%
Nagoya Grampus O/U 3.50%
Nagoya Grampus O/U 4.50%
Nagoya Grampus O/U 5.50%
Kashiwa Reysol 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Kashiwa Reysol 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Kashiwa Reysol 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Nagoya Grampus 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Nagoya Grampus 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 1.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to kashiwa reysol vs. nagoya grampus - more markets. More markets for the Japan J. League game, scheduled for October 17 at 6:00 AM ET.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
and

Trade Kashiwa Reysol vs. Nagoya Grampus - More Markets on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports