🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Comparison of odds and platforms for "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Club Atlético de Madrid 57% Draw 25% RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 19% Volume: $159K Liquidity: $331K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
57% 43% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
57% 43% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Club Atlético de Madrid57%
Draw25%
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona19%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 57% probability to rcd espanyol de barcelona vs. club atlético de madrid. This event is for the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for Saturday, October 17, 2026 between RCD Espanyol de Barcelona and Club Atlético de Madrid.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Club Atlético de Madrid at 57% for "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid".

Club Atlético de Madrid 57% Other 43%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $159K.

Methodology

This page reviews RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports