🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Jazz vs. Suns

Live odds for "Jazz vs. Suns" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

O/U 225.5 100% 1H O/U 112.5 100% 1H O/U 113.5 100% 1H Spread -2.5 100% Volume: $266K Liquidity: $131K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Jazz vs. Suns

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 225.5100%
1H O/U 112.5100%
1H O/U 113.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H O/U 111.5100%
Jazz vs. Suns94%
Team to Score First51%
Odd/Even Score50%
Spread -4.55%
1H Moneyline0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to jazz vs. suns. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 10:00PM ET: If the Jazz win, the market will resolve to "Jazz". If the Suns win, the market will resolve to "Suns". If the game is postponed, this…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 225.5 at 100% for "Jazz vs. Suns".

O/U 225.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $266K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
and

Trade Jazz vs. Suns on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets