🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

FC Internazionale Milano vs. FK Shakhtar Donetsk

How the prediction-market book is pricing "FC Internazionale Milano vs. FK Shakhtar Donetsk" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

FC Internazionale Milano 60% Draw 30% FK Shakhtar Donetsk 12% Volume: $569K Liquidity: $635K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
FC Internazionale Milano vs. FK Shakhtar Donetsk

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
60% 40% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
60% 40% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
FC Internazionale Milano60%
Draw30%
FK Shakhtar Donetsk12%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, fc internazionale milano vs. fk shakhtar donetsk stands at 60% likelihood according to current market consensus. This event is for the upcoming UEFA Champions League game, scheduled for Wednesday, October 21, 2026 between FC Internazionale Milano and FK Shakhtar Donetsk.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices FC Internazionale Milano at 60% for "FC Internazionale Milano vs. FK Shakhtar Donetsk".

FC Internazionale Milano 60% Other 40%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $569K.

Methodology

This page reviews FC Internazionale Milano vs. FK Shakhtar Donetsk across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade FC Internazionale Milano vs. FK Shakhtar Donetsk on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports