🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova

Live odds for "Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $857 Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Game Spread +/-2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 21.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova. This market refers to the tennis match between Katie Boulter and Katerina Siniakova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ka…

Methodology

This page reviews Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets