🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova

Five-platform snapshot of "Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 Winner 91% Volume: $224K Liquidity: $295K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 Winner91%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova89%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 Winner76%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set Handicap +/-1.572%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 21.552%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Game Spread +/-4.550%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 22.542%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 23.538%
Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova Total Sets: O/U 2.527%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open: marie bouzkova vs anastasia zakharova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Marie Bouzkova and Anastasia Zakharova in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will…

Methodology

This page reviews Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Marie Bouzkova vs Anastasia Zakharova on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets