🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina

How the prediction-market book is pricing "European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 Winner 100% European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $144K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 Winner100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Match O/U 23.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina0%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 2 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 O/U 9.50%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of european open, qualification: remy bertola vs federico cina. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Remy Bertola and Federico Cina in the European Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 6:30AM ET. This mar…

Methodology

We track European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federi… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets