🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend

Live odds for "Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $114K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend0%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend. This market refers to the tennis match between Ognjen Milic and Jay Dylan Friend in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ognjen Milic…

Methodology

This page reviews Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Ognjen Milic vs Jay Dylan Friend on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets