🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $149K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile0%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 Winner0%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 23.50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of florence: dmitry popko vs pierluigi basile. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Dmitry Popko and Pierluigi Basile in the Florence, Italy, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This m…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets