🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova

Live odds for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $77K Liquidity: $78K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Total Sets: O/U 2.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 9.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 10.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 22.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 23.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Game Spread +/-1.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: yulia starodubtseva vs anastasia zakharova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Yulia Starodubtseva and Anastasia Zakharova in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00PM E…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs A… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets