🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Olympique de Marseille (-1.5) 100% Olympique de Marseille (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $201K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Olympique de Marseille (-1.5)100%
Olympique de Marseille (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Angers SCO O/U 0.5100%
Angers SCO O/U 1.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 1.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 2.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 3.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 4.5100%
Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
2nd Half O/U 3.5100%
Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half (-1.5)100%
Angers SCO (-1.5)0%
Angers SCO (-2.5)0%
Angers SCO (-3.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille (-3.5)0%
Angers SCO (-4.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille (-4.5)0%
Angers SCO (-5.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille (-5.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Angers SCO O/U 2.50%
Angers SCO O/U 3.50%
Angers SCO O/U 4.50%
Angers SCO O/U 5.50%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 5.50%
Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Angers SCO 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Angers SCO 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Angers SCO 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Angers SCO 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half (-2.5)0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, angers sco vs. olympique de marseille - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for October 18 at 9:00 AM ET.

Methodology

This page reviews Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports