🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

1Q Moneyline 100% Spread -1.5 100% 1H Spread -0.5 100% 2H Spread -0.5 100% Volume: $2.6M Liquidity: $465 Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1Q Moneyline100%
Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q O/U 37.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
Rhyne Howard: Points O/U 15.5100%
Jordin Canada: Points O/U 11.5100%
Veronica Burton: Points O/U 9.5100%
Angel Reese: Rebounds O/U 11.5100%
Gabby Williams: Rebounds O/U 4.5100%
Jordin Canada: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Veronica Burton: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Angel Reese: Assists O/U 2.5100%
Rhyne Howard: Rebounds O/U 4.590%
Tiffany Hayes: Rebounds O/U 2.590%
Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries0%
1H Moneyline0%
2H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%
O/U 150.50%
1H O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 75.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q O/U 37.50%
2Q O/U 37.50%
4Q O/U 37.50%
Gabby Williams: Points O/U 18.50%
Angel Reese: Points O/U 15.50%
Jordin Canada: Assists O/U 6.50%
Veronica Burton: Assists O/U 4.50%
Gabby Williams: Assists O/U 3.50%
Rhyne Howard: Assists O/U 3.50%
Tiffany Hayes: Points O/U 13.50%
Allisha Gray: Assists O/U 2.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to atlanta dream vs. golden state valkyries. In the upcoming WNBA game, scheduled for October 26 at 8:00PM ET: If the Atlanta Dream win, the market will resolve to "Atlanta Dream". If the Golden State Valkyries win, the market will resolve to "G…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1Q Moneyline at 100% for "Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries".

1Q Moneyline 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $2.6M.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
and

Trade Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports